Champions ▼

Meet Our Reading Champions!

 
The Reading Champions listed on this page have qualified to win prizes during our Summer Fun Reading Program, starting June 1 and ending September 1 this year.

Here's what you need to know:

  • Each student gets one chance to win for each hour read between June 1 and the time of each drawing. (Hours spent reading to a child or listening to audio books also qualify.)
  • We will have a weekly drawing for prizes in our Community Treasure Chest. The weekly drawings are every Tuesday between 3:00 and 4:00 PM (Pacific) starting on June 9.
  • On September 1 at 1:00 PM Pacific, ALL reading program participants we will be able to join a GOLD RUSH for prizes remaining in our Community Treasure Chest (one prize per child).
  • A GRAND PRIZE WINNER for the NEW Apple iPad Air (the 16GB Wi-Fi model) will be selected on September 1 at 3:00 PM Pacific.
  • The more hours your student reads, the greater his/her chances of winning! What's more, every participating child gets a Reading Champion Certificate.

Record your student's daily reading hours and give him his chance to win BIG!

Search for:
Go
>
Show:
Student  Age  Book  Hours 
Joshua S. 7 Raisel's Riddle by Erica Silverman, Stone Soup with Matzoh Balls by Linda Glaser
1
Kaleb H 10 Imagination Station - Secret of the Prince's Tomb by Marianne Hering
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard and Florence Atwater
1
Kaleb H 10 Encyclopedia Brown - Super Sleuth by Donald J Sobol
1
Kaleb H 10 Encyclopedia Brown - Cracks the Case by Donald J Sobol
1
Kaleb H 10 Encylopedia Brown - Boy Detective by Donald J Sobol
1
Kaleb H 10 The Story of the Wright Brothers and their Sister
1
Kaleb H 10 The Story of the Wright Brothers and their Sister by Lois Mills
1
Kaleb H 10 The Story of the Wright Brothers and their Sister by Lois Mills
1
Kaleb H 10 The Story of the Wright Brothers and their Sister by Lois Mills
1
Kaleb H 10 The Story of the Wright Brothers and their Sister by Lois Mills
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder and Imagination Station - Attack at the Arena by Marianne Hering
1
Jonathan P. 10 The Giver audiobook by Lowry, War with Grandpa audibook by Smith, Henry and Ribsy by Beverly Clearly
8
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Isabel P. 12 Lord of the Rings audiobook by Tolkien, Bible, The Giver audiobook by Lowry, War with Grandpa audiobook by Smith
9
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Kaylin H 10 By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder
1
Miriam P. 14 Bible, Millie's Courageous Days by Hamilton and Finley
6
Kaylin H 10 Encylopedia Brown - Boy Detective by Donald J Sobol
1
Kaylin H 10 Encyclopedia Brown - Cracks the Case by Donald J. Sobol
1
Joanna P. 8 Ramona audiobook collection by Beverly Clearly
3
Kaylin H 10 Encyclopedia Brown - Super Sleuth by Donald J Sobol
1
Hannah P. 18 Bible, THe Giver audiobook by Lowry, Radical by Platt, Self Forgetfullness by Keller
10
Andrew S. 12 Finn McCoul by Brian Gleeson, Disney Storybook Collection: A Treasury of Tales by various authors
2
Cole M. 13 Spirit Animals: Blood Ties, Poetry
Love the Spirit Animal series
1
Alyssa M. 10 Felicity Mystery: Traitor in Williamsburg, Kaya, My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Spirit Animals: Blood Ties
Spirit Animals: Blood Ties is the 3rd book in the series and is captivating!
1
Bethia C. 15 Feminism: Woman and her Work by J.W. Porter
1
Colette D. 13 The Black Cauldron by Lloyd Alexander;
The Green Ember by S.D.Smith;

3
Vincent M. 12 Green Grass of Wyoming/Mary O'Hara
1
Mary B. 8 Little Britches: My Father and I Were Ranchers; King Hugo's Huge Ego; LMNOP's; Each Peach Pear Plum; Poppleton: The New Bed; Lllama Llama Misses Mama
1
Joshua B. 7 Amazing Animals: Jaguars; Amazing Animals: Elephants; Amazing Animals: Zebras; Amazing Animals: Sharks
1
David B. 9 Runaway Ralph, Fluffy and Baron
1
Xander D 10 Encyclopedia Brown, Boy Detective/Donald Sobol
2
Jason D 14 Temple of Fire/Terry Goodkind
4
Jack Styles 7 The 39 Clues: The dead of night by Peter Lerangis.
2
Isabella Styles 9 The 39 Clues: The dead of night by Peter Lerangis.
2
Dominic P. 8 Boxcar Children: The Cupcake Caper
2
2995 Woodside Road, Suite 400 | Woodside, CA 94062 | 650-648-0808 | Contact Us
© 2005 - Homeschool Buyers Club, Inc. (DBA Homeschool Buyers Co-op) All rights reserved.
Homeschool Planet®, SmartPoints®, and GroupBuy™ are trademarks of the Homeschool Buyers Club, Inc.

0.3328 HSBC 1415